Charlottesville Alert

Please note we will run on an adjusted schedule for the Thanksgiving holiday from Wednesday, November 22nd – Friday, November 24th.

Charlottesville Labor Day Hours and Adjusted Group Exercise Schedule

Monday, September 4th

Albemarle Square & Downtown | 8:00am – 4:00pm
Kids Zone Albemarle Square & Downtown |  8:30am – 2:00pm
Spa Albemarle Square & Downtown | 9:00am – 3:00pm
Crozet staffed  |  8:00am – 12:00pm (24/7 with Member Key Tag)
Kids Zone Crozet | 8:30am – 11:30am
Adventure Central Tennis Courts Only | 9:00am – 8:00pm
Waterpark | 10:00am – 7:00pm

Charlottesville Labor Day Hours and Adjusted Group Exercise Schedule

Adjusted Group Exercise Schedule:

Monday, September 4th (Club Hours  |  8:00am – 4:00pm)
8:15am – 9:15am  |  Afri-Cardio – Christine B. (Downtown | Mind Body Studio A)
8:30am – 9:15am  |  Tabata 45 – Colleen S. (Crozet | Studio)
8:35am – 9:30am | Zumba – Brianna L. (Albemarle Square | Studio A)
9:00am – 10:15am | Hatha Yoga I: Gentle – Rhea B. (Albemarle Square – Mind Body Studio)
9:15am – 10:15am | BODYPUMP – Chris H. (Downtown | Group Ex Studio)
9:15am – 10:15am | Water-in-Motion – Lori P. (Downtown | Activity Pool)
9:15am – 10:45am | Vinyasa Yoga II – Gwen S. (Downtown | Mind Body Studio C)
9:30am – 11:00am | Hatha Yoga II – Carrie S. (Crozet | Studio)
9:30am – 10:30am | Group Reformer Pilates – Shannon W. (Downtown | Pilates Studio)
9:35am – 10:50am | BODYPUMP/BODYSTEP Interval – Teresa H. (Albemarle Square | Group Studio A)
9:45am – 10:15am | ABConditioning (Downtown | Mind Body Studio A)
10:20am – 11:05am | Aqua Strength – Lori P. (Downtown | Warm Water Pool)
10:30am – 11:30am | Hatha Yoga I/II – Rhea B. (Albemarle Square | Mind Body Studio)
10:30am – 11:30am | BODYATTACK – Whitney M, Heather L, Cassy R (Downtown | Group Ex Studio)
10:45am – 11:45am | Barre Strength – Jess S. (Albemarle Square | Studio B)
11:00am – 12:00pm | Meditation – Teresa M. (Downtown | Mind Body Studio C)
11:00am – 12:15pm | Nia – Susan M. (Albemarle Square | Group Ex Studio A)
11:10am – 12:00pm | Aqua Yoga – Shannon W. (Downtown | Warm Water Pool)
11:15am – 12:15pm | Pump Lite – Kim D. (Crozet | Studio)
11:30am – 12:15pm | Fitness Fundamentals – Peter P. (Downtown | SGT Room)
12:00pm – 1:00pm | BODYFLOW – Chris H. (Albemarle Square | Studio B)
12:15pm – 1:15pm | Hatha Yoga II – Blossom D. (Downtown | Mind Body Studio C)
12:15pm – 1:30pm | Yin Yoga – Veronica L. (Albemarle Square | Mind Body Studio)
12:30pm – 1:00pm | Tai Chi Push Hands – David R. (Albemarle Square | Group Studio B)
1:05pm – 1:35pm | Tai Chi Yang Short Form – David R. (Albemarle Square | Group Studio B)
1:30pm – 2:15pm | Fit Beginnings – Jennifer G. (Downtown | Mind Body Studio A)
1:40pm – 2:40pm | Tai Chi Movements – David R. (Albemarle Square | Group Studio A)

Visit our website for the Labor Day class schedule:
www.acac.com/charlottesville/group-exercise/

acac.com | Live Your Best.